Spain Cultural Exchange

  • CU - Seville, Spain

Description

Give your students a true education abroad experience, the most enjoyable and by far the best way to learn is to do so on an immersion program. In this way, the students gets totally immersed in the language, community, culture and settings of visiting places, which greatly speeds up the learning process.

This excellent learning opportunity typically leaves the student with better understanding for people of all sorts, and can really make young people feel as though they have become “Citizens of the World.”

Our Spanish immersion programs in Spain combine Spanish classes with practical application, excursions, sports and cultural visits.

Program

Day 1: Arrival to Seville and transfer to hotel / host family.

Day 2:

8:00 -8:30am: Breakfast.
9:30-11:00am: Spanish lessons.
11:30-13:00pm: Tour Cathedral of Seville and Giralda.
13:00-14:00pm: Lunch break.
14:00-16:00pm: Tour the Reales Alcazares. 
16:00-18:00pm: Walk tour through the streets of Barrio Santa Cruz & Murillo Gardens.
18:00-20:00pm: Free time.
20:00-21:00pm: Dinner.

Day 3:

8:00 -8:30am: Breakfast
9:30-11:00am: Spanish lessons
11:30-13:30pm: Tour Torre del Oro & Boat trip on the Guadalquivir River.
13:00-14:00pm: Lunch break.
14:00-18:00pm: Sevilla Bike Tour.
18:00-20:00pm: Free time.
20:00-21:00pm: Dinner.

Day 4:

8:00 -8:30am: Breakfast
9:30-11:00am: Spanish lessons
11:30-13:30pm: Visiting Spanish High School.
13:00-14:00pm: Lunch break.
14:30-16:30pm: Seville FC soccer Field Tour.
17:30-19:30pm: Friendly soccer game with a Seville local team.
20:00-21:00pm: Dinner.

Day 5:

8:00 -8:30am: Breakfast
8:30-10:30am: Coach to Cordoba (1&1/2 hrs.)
10:30-12:30pm: Tour - Great Mosque of Cordoba.
13:00-14:00pm: Lunch break.
14:30-16:30pm: Seville FC soccer Field Tour.
17:30-19:30pm: Friendly soccer game with a Seville local team.
20:00-21:00pm: Dinner.

Day 6:

8:00 -8:30am: Breakfast
9:30-11:00am: Spanish lessons
11:30-13:30pm: Visiting Roman ruins of Italic (Santiponce, Seville).
13:30-15:30pm: Lunch break at “Parque de María Luisa gardens”
17:00-18:00pm: Kayak tour Guadalquivir River.
18:00-20:00pm: Free time.
20:00-21:00pm: Dinner

Day 7:

8:00 -8:30am: Breakfast
9:30am: Coach to Pueblos Blancos (1 hrs.)
10:30-12:00pm: Tour Arcos de la Frontera.
13:00-14:00pm: Lunch break
14:00-18:30pm: Visiting Grazalema, Benamahoma, Zahara de la Sierra.
18:30-20:00pm: Free time.
20:00-21:00pm: Dinner

Day 8: 

8:00 -8:30am: Breakfast
9:30am: Coach to Granada (3 hrs.)
12:30-13:30pm: Lunch break
13:30-16:30pm: Tour Granada Famous Neighborhood Albaicin.
16:30-18:30pm: Tour Sacromonte (Cave´s houses).
18:30-20:00pm: Free time
20:00-21:00pm: Dinner

Day9: 

8:00 -8:30am: Breakfast
9:30-13:00pm: Coach to Granada (3 hrs.)
12:30-13:30pm: Tour “Alambra de Granada”.
13:30-14:30pm: Lunch break.
14:30-18:30pm: Tour Sierra Nevada
18:30-20:00pm: Free time.
20:00-21:00pm: Dinner

Day 10: 
Fight to Home from Granada.


Itinerary is subject to change, due to operational reasons, the routing of this tour may be amended. However, all mentioned services will remain unchanged.

Particulars: Program is open for groups only. 

  • Ideal Group Size: 10 - 32 participants per group
  • Age Requirement: 10–17 Years 
  • Accompanying Teacher/Escort: 1 FOC (Per 10 Students)
  • Program Availability: Round the year – Except Breaks, Festivals. (Pls. check availability)
  • Accommodation Type: Host Family Homestay | Hostel | Hotel
  • Inclusions: All Inclusions as indicated in the Itinerary (Accommodation, Meals, Transfers, Sightseeing, Entrance for the duration of the tour)

Participant must hold a passport that is valid for no less than six months beyond the intended stay. It should contain two facing blank pages for any visa to be affixed to. A valid VISA is required. (Exact passport and Visa requirements vary depending on the country you are visiting and your nationality)

We value our relations and looking forward to serve you; for complete information and quote please download Connect with us Form fill it and send it back.

 

codepen-ic

Tour Code :

Spanish
dolar-ic

Price :

On Request
clock-ic

Duration :

10 Days
cup-ic

Locations :

Seville, Spain
user-ic

Sharing :

Twin/Triple/Quad
cap-ic

Airfares & Visa :

Optional


Top